326 Farallon Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,368,000 - $1,542,410
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Farallon Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,456,103, approximately $667 per square foot. 326 Farallon Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Jacqueline Larrieu
Bought by
Capili Anthony A and Capili Gloria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,768
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,360,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Taylor Edward J and Cummings William F
Bought by
Larrieu Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capili Anthony A | $430,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Larrieu Jacqueline | $270,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capili Anthony A | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larrieu Jacqueline | $202,500 |