326 Hickory Knoll Dr Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Hickory Knoll Dr, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $237,217, approximately $157 per square foot. 326 Hickory Knoll Dr is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Norwell High School, Kingdom Academy of Bluffton, and Wesleyan Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Habegger Samuel and Habegger Darlene
Bought by
Habegger Jason J and Habegger Jill R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Stackhouse Roger B and Stackhouse Connie J
Bought by
Habegger Samuel and Habegger Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habegger Jason J | -- | None Available | |
| Habegger Samuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $212,400 | $48,500 | $163,900 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $205,600 | $48,500 | $157,100 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $192,300 | $37,600 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $151,700 | $28,700 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $986 | $148,700 | $28,700 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $733 | $135,100 | $28,700 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $728 | $128,600 | $18,200 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $662 | $122,800 | $17,400 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $516 | $120,800 | $17,400 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $484 | $115,200 | $16,700 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $437 | $103,900 | $15,500 | $88,400 |
| 2013 | $407 | $104,900 | $15,500 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map