326 Meredith Rd Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $368,000
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Patio
- Formal Dining Room
- Woodwork
- Bathroom on Main Level
About This Home
As of April 2012Many updates including windows, master bath, mechanicals, egress windows and patio to name just a few. This one story home has 3 bedrooms up and 2 down, large family room with gas fireplace. Fenced backyard.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1965
Lot Details
- 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
- Bathroom on Main Level
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Block Basement Construction
- Basement Window Egress
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Community Details
- Property is near a preserve or public land
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 341352450
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara A Cichosz Revocable Trust | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Forde Sean Sean | $250,000 | -- | |
| Habben Darvin R | -- | North American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forde Sean Sean | $249,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2012 04/17/12 | Sold | $170,000 | -10.5% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2012 02/18/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,824 | $376,100 | $29,900 | $346,200 |
| 2024 | $4,452 | $324,400 | $29,900 | $294,500 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $302,300 | $29,900 | $272,400 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $315,500 | $29,900 | $285,600 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $242,100 | $29,900 | $212,200 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $239,300 | $30,300 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $229,000 | $28,300 | $200,700 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4181233
APN: 34.135.2450
- 314 Garden Rd
- 419 Ridge Rd
- 417 Meredith Rd
- 1309 Oriole Dr
- 311 Meredith Rd
- 406 Robin Rd
- 1436 Martin Rd
- 307 Channel Rd
- 1902 Brookside Dr
- 210 Lee Place
- 1918 Bayview Dr
- 2000 Greenwood Dr
- 1609 Country Club Rd
- 1301 Circle Ave
- 103 W Richway Dr
- 1027 Cedar Ave
- 307 E Richway Dr
- TBD Bay Oaks Dr
- 1740 Bay Oaks Dr
- 209 Burr Oak Dr
- 1202 Martin Rd
- 405 Garden Rd
- 406 Meredith Rd
- 401 Garden Rd
- 1205 Martin Rd
- 409 Garden Rd
- 401 Meredith Rd
- 329 Meredith Rd
- 410 Meredith Rd
- 413 Garden Rd
- 405 Meredith Rd
- 327 Meredith Rd
- 400 Garden Rd
- 1101 Martin Rd
- 408 Garden Rd
- 417 Garden Rd
- 502 Cardinal Ln
- 412 Garden Rd
- 414 Meredith Rd
- 324 Meredith Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.