326 S 4th Ave Kure Beach, NC 28449
Estimated Value: $559,346 - $683,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 S 4th Ave, Kure Beach, NC 28449 and is currently estimated at $607,837, approximately $519 per square foot. 326 S 4th Ave is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Carolina Beach Elementary School, Charles P. Murray Middle School, and Eugene Ashley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1990
Sold by
Paziuk Alexandra George
Bought by
Foil Bobby L Jr Sandra G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Sold by
Rhew Layton D Frances W
Bought by
Paziuk Alexandra George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Sold by
Rhew Layton D Francis W
Bought by
Rhew Layton D Frances W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1977
Bought by
Rhew Layton D Francis W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foil Bobby L Jr Sandra G | $49,000 | -- | |
| Paziuk Alexandra George | $20,000 | -- | |
| Rhew Layton D Frances W | -- | -- | |
| Rhew Layton D Francis W | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $540,500 | $365,500 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $318,900 | $218,800 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $318,900 | $218,800 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $318,900 | $218,800 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $216,600 | $141,200 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $216,600 | $141,200 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $216,600 | $141,200 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $216,600 | $141,200 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $192,200 | $132,600 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $192,200 | $132,600 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $192,200 | $132,600 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map