Estimated Value: $179,113 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 S Heather Ln, Maize, KS 67101 and is currently estimated at $199,057, approximately $150 per square foot. 326 S Heather Ln is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Maize Middle School and Maize High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Slaven Monte R and Slaven Angela A
Bought by
Kreger Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,367
Outstanding Balance
$65,912
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,145
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreger Nicole M | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kreger Nicole M | $97,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $17,802 | $4,991 | $12,811 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $14,812 | $2,277 | $12,535 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $13,847 | $2,151 | $11,696 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $13,191 | $2,151 | $11,040 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $12,329 | $2,151 | $10,178 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $11,972 | $2,151 | $9,821 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $11,293 | $1,541 | $9,752 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map