326 Spring St Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,107,000 - $1,399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Spring St, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $1,252,796, approximately $411 per square foot. 326 Spring St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Harriet F Kallet Qprt
Bought by
Arjona Yocair and Arjona Harol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$886,812
Outstanding Balance
$770,160
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$482,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arjona Yocair | $700,000 | -- | |
| -- | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arjona Yocair | $886,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,976 | $627,500 | $333,900 | $293,600 |
| 2024 | $15,562 | $627,500 | $333,900 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $15,518 | $627,500 | $333,900 | $293,600 |
| 2022 | $15,518 | $627,500 | $333,900 | $293,600 |
| 2021 | $15,487 | $627,500 | $333,900 | $293,600 |
| 2020 | $15,273 | $627,500 | $333,900 | $293,600 |
| 2019 | $14,922 | $627,500 | $333,900 | $293,600 |
| 2018 | $14,815 | $627,500 | $333,900 | $293,600 |
| 2017 | $14,696 | $627,500 | $333,900 | $293,600 |
| 2016 | $14,251 | $627,500 | $333,900 | $293,600 |
| 2015 | $14,043 | $627,500 | $333,900 | $293,600 |
| 2014 | $13,792 | $627,500 | $333,900 | $293,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map