49 Stevenson Ln Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $2,430,829 - $3,510,000
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Stevenson Ln, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $2,909,707, approximately $429 per square foot. 49 Stevenson Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pires Nidia V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dovlatyan Varuzhan | $420,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dovlatyan Varuzhan | $336,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,152 | $1,498,500 | $343,700 | $1,154,800 |
| 2024 | $37,163 | $1,498,500 | $343,700 | $1,154,800 |
| 2023 | $36,865 | $1,498,500 | $343,700 | $1,154,800 |
| 2022 | $36,865 | $1,490,700 | $343,700 | $1,147,000 |
| 2021 | $36,790 | $1,490,700 | $343,700 | $1,147,000 |
| 2020 | $36,284 | $1,490,700 | $343,700 | $1,147,000 |
| 2019 | $35,449 | $1,490,700 | $343,700 | $1,147,000 |
| 2018 | $35,195 | $1,490,700 | $343,700 | $1,147,000 |
| 2017 | $34,390 | $1,468,400 | $343,700 | $1,124,700 |
| 2016 | $33,347 | $1,468,400 | $343,700 | $1,124,700 |
| 2015 | $32,863 | $1,468,400 | $343,700 | $1,124,700 |
| 2014 | $32,275 | $1,468,400 | $343,700 | $1,124,700 |
Map
- 68 Grandview Ave
- 8 White Pine Rd
- 35 Grandview Ave
- 17 Grandview Ave
- 19 Aldbury Dr
- 46 Partridge Hill
- 76 Dimmig Rd
- 26 Huff Terrace
- 132 Dimmig Rd
- 2 Rustic Cir Unit A
- 285 E Saddle River Rd
- 20 Hidden Glen Rd
- 8 Mill Glen Ct
- 25 Ackerman Rd
- 262 W Saddle River Rd
- 369 W Saddle River Rd
- 373 W Saddle River Rd
- 3 Stonewall Ct
- 37 Longridge Rd
- 22 Sunset Ln
- 45 Stevenson Ln
- 53 Stevenson Ln
- 64 Grandview Ave
- 41 Stevenson Ln
- 57 Stevenson Ln
- 11 White Pine Rd
- 60 Grandview Ave
- 44 Stevenson Ln
- 327 Spring St
- 12 White Pine Rd
- 56 Grandview Ave
- 40 Stevenson Ln
- 37 Stevenson Ln
- 63 Grandview Ave
- 69 Grandview Ave
- 36 Stevenson Ln
- 4 Highview Terrace
- 3 White Pine Rd
- 33 Stevenson Ln
- 326 Spring St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.