326 Sterling Ave Mamaroneck, NY 10543
Estimated Value: $817,295 - $1,013,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Sterling Ave, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and is currently estimated at $902,324, approximately $737 per square foot. 326 Sterling Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Daniel Warren Elementary School, F.E. Bellows Elementary School, and Rye Neck Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,769 | $784,200 | $418,400 | $365,800 |
| 2024 | $14,653 | $746,900 | $418,400 | $328,500 |
| 2023 | $11,305 | $718,200 | $398,500 | $319,700 |
| 2022 | $10,404 | $684,000 | $398,500 | $285,500 |
| 2021 | $12,728 | $592,000 | $398,500 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $12,220 | $592,000 | $398,500 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $15,930 | $574,500 | $316,900 | $257,600 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $566,300 | $311,100 | $255,200 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $560,900 | $308,200 | $252,700 |
| 2016 | $6,120 | $494,600 | $256,900 | $237,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $525,700 | $288,000 | $237,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $489,500 | $249,600 | $239,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $481,200 | $241,300 | $239,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map