326 Sullivan Dr Savannah, GA 31406
Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $564,627
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Sullivan Dr, Savannah, GA 31406 and is currently estimated at $522,407, approximately $328 per square foot. 326 Sullivan Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Hesse School, Jenkins High School, and Bethesda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Blue Linda D
Bought by
Rushing Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,700
Outstanding Balance
$164,935
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Blue Daniel B
Bought by
Blue Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushing Emily | $270,000 | -- | |
| Blue Linda D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rushing Emily | $191,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,938 | $157,520 | $92,400 | $65,120 |
| 2024 | $23 | $157,240 | $92,400 | $64,840 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $119,080 | $54,600 | $64,480 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $100,560 | $54,600 | $45,960 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $91,800 | $54,600 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $91,800 | $54,600 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $91,800 | $54,600 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $80,800 | $54,600 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $66,080 | $39,000 | $27,080 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $81,160 | $54,160 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $82,200 | $54,160 | $28,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map