326 View Crest Rd Glendale, CA 91202
Brockmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,364,000 - $2,628,027
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$978/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 View Crest Rd, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $2,476,507, approximately $978 per square foot. 326 View Crest Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Pakhchyan Eduard and Pakhchyan Tamara
Bought by
Pakhcyan Family Trust and Pakhchyan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Brien Larry K O
Bought by
Pakhchyan Eduard and Pakhchyan Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Obrien Larry K
Bought by
Obrien Larry K and Obrien Jacqueline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Obrien Larry K and Estate Of Kathleen K Baldridge
Bought by
Obrien Larry K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pakhcyan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pakhchyan Eduard | $1,325,000 | Equity Title | |
| Obrien Larry K | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Obrien Larry K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Obrien Larry K | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,582 | $1,705,133 | $1,273,956 | $431,177 |
| 2024 | $18,582 | $1,671,700 | $1,248,977 | $422,723 |
| 2023 | $18,159 | $1,638,923 | $1,224,488 | $414,435 |
| 2022 | $17,846 | $1,606,788 | $1,200,479 | $406,309 |
| 2021 | $17,541 | $1,575,284 | $1,176,941 | $398,343 |
| 2019 | $16,151 | $1,464,362 | $1,142,033 | $322,329 |
| 2018 | $15,454 | $1,399,550 | $1,119,641 | $279,909 |
| 2016 | $14,758 | $1,345,206 | $1,076,165 | $269,041 |
| 2015 | $10,934 | $997,550 | $573,245 | $424,305 |
| 2014 | $10,846 | $978,010 | $562,016 | $415,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map