326 W 37th St Lorain, OH 44052
Studio
--
Bath
5,172
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 326 W 37th St, Lorain, OH 44052. 326 W 37th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Balda Mary Jean
Bought by
Rootes Group Of Ohio Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Earls Shannon
Bought by
Balda Mary Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rootes Group Of Ohio Inc | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Balda Mary Jean | $12,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $480 | $10,609 | $1,372 | $9,237 |
| 2023 | $330 | $6,031 | $1,145 | $4,886 |
| 2022 | $344 | $6,031 | $1,145 | $4,886 |
| 2021 | $354 | $6,031 | $1,145 | $4,886 |
| 2020 | $366 | $6,040 | $1,150 | $4,890 |
| 2019 | $364 | $6,040 | $1,150 | $4,890 |
| 2018 | $286 | $6,040 | $1,150 | $4,890 |
| 2017 | $208 | $3,120 | $1,530 | $1,590 |
| 2016 | $207 | $3,120 | $1,530 | $1,590 |
| 2015 | $203 | $3,120 | $1,530 | $1,590 |
| 2014 | $206 | $3,120 | $1,530 | $1,590 |
| 2013 | $189 | $3,120 | $1,530 | $1,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map