326 White Bark Ln Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,192,000 - $1,292,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,481
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 White Bark Ln, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,249,214, approximately $358 per square foot. 326 White Bark Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Velayudhasamy Karthikeyan B and Velayudhasamy Sathyaprab
Bought by
Velayudhasamy Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Velayudhasamy Karthikeyan B and Karthikeyan Sathyaprabha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$713,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Runkle Canyon Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velayudhasamy Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Velayudhasamy Karthikeyan B | $898,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc | $4,232,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velayudhasamy Karthikeyan B | $713,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,769 | $972,563 | $632,140 | $340,423 |
| 2024 | $11,769 | $953,494 | $619,745 | $333,749 |
| 2023 | $11,086 | $934,799 | $607,594 | $327,205 |
| 2022 | $11,071 | $916,470 | $595,680 | $320,790 |
| 2021 | $11,074 | $898,500 | $584,000 | $314,500 |
| 2020 | $5,369 | $440,293 | $440,293 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,139 | $431,660 | $431,660 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $192,748 | $192,748 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $188,969 | $188,969 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $184,700 | $184,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map