326 Whitney Rd Penfield, NY 14526
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Whitney Rd, Penfield, NY 14526 and is currently estimated at $272,060, approximately $170 per square foot. 326 Whitney Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson Avenue Elementary School, Minerva Deland School, and Martha Brown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,782 | $142,300 | $33,500 | $108,800 |
| 2024 | $5,782 | $142,300 | $33,500 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | $142,300 | $33,500 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $142,300 | $33,500 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | $142,300 | $33,500 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $6,010 | $142,300 | $33,500 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $4,212 | $142,300 | $33,500 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $5,349 | $142,300 | $33,500 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $131,800 | $33,500 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $131,800 | $33,500 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,800 | $33,500 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,800 | $33,500 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map