3260 E Rd Clifton, CO 81520
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $493,000
10
Beds
--
Bath
8,016
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 E Rd, Clifton, CO 81520 and is currently estimated at $472,000, approximately $58 per square foot. 3260 E Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Clifton Elementary School, Mount Garfield Middle School, and Palisade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Sold by
Phillips Della E
Bought by
Village Missions Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Missions Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,770 | $16,880 | $46,890 |
| 2024 | -- | $66,180 | $13,070 | $53,110 |
| 2023 | -- | $66,180 | $13,070 | $53,110 |
| 2022 | $0 | $53,570 | $11,470 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $55,120 | $11,800 | $43,320 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $45,710 | $8,580 | $37,130 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $46,030 | $8,640 | $37,390 |
| 2018 | $0 | $39,360 | $6,480 | $32,880 |
| 2017 | $0 | $39,360 | $6,480 | $32,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map