3260 Highway 305 S Hernando, MS 38632
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,720 - $427,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,513
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 Highway 305 S, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $376,907, approximately $149 per square foot. 3260 Highway 305 S is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Barkley Ann Stevens
Bought by
Barkley Clay S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkley Clay S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174 | $9,605 | $2,500 | $7,105 |
| 2024 | $210 | $9,605 | $2,500 | $7,105 |
| 2023 | $210 | $9,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $210 | $9,605 | $2,500 | $7,105 |
| 2021 | $210 | $9,605 | $2,500 | $7,105 |
| 2020 | $210 | $9,605 | $2,500 | $7,105 |
| 2019 | $210 | $9,605 | $2,500 | $7,105 |
| 2017 | $150 | $15,478 | $8,989 | $6,489 |
| 2016 | $150 | $10,402 | $3,913 | $6,489 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $16,891 | $10,402 | $6,489 |
| 2014 | $289 | $10,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $294 | $10,336 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map