3260 Hill View Boyne Falls, MI 49713
Estimated Value: $244,060 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 Hill View, Boyne Falls, MI 49713 and is currently estimated at $270,015, approximately $281 per square foot. 3260 Hill View is a home with nearby schools including Petoskey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $628 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $598 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $570 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $34,950 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $34,950 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map