3261 Wallingham Dr Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3261 Wallingham Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $555,848, approximately $457 per square foot. 3261 Wallingham Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Williams Karen and Cook Warren
Bought by
Cash Hazel Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,824
Interest Rate
2.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$526,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Cook Warren G
Bought by
Cook Warren and Family Trust Of Warren Cook
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Cook Warren G
Bought by
Cook Warren G and The Warren G Cook Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Zaricki Howard S and Zaricki Barbara
Bought by
Cook Warren G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Zaricki Howard Stephen
Bought by
Zaricki Howard Stephen and Zaricki Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Hazel Ann | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Cook Warren | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Warren G | -- | -- | |
| Cook Warren G | $110,000 | Ati Title Company | |
| Zaricki Howard Stephen | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cash Hazel Ann | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaricki Howard Stephen | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $164,426 | $61,463 | $102,963 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $158,043 | $59,077 | $98,966 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $154,945 | $57,919 | $97,026 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $151,908 | $56,784 | $95,124 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $150,351 | $56,202 | $94,149 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $147,403 | $55,100 | $92,303 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $144,514 | $54,020 | $90,494 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $141,681 | $52,961 | $88,720 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $138,904 | $51,923 | $86,981 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $136,819 | $51,144 | $85,675 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $134,142 | $50,144 | $83,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map