3262 Norfolk Dr Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3262 Norfolk Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $574,742, approximately $470 per square foot. 3262 Norfolk Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Tran Son Thanh and Lam Lui Thi
Bought by
The 2015 Tran Lam Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Galasinao Margaret and Galasinao Renee
Bought by
Lui Lam Thi and Son Tran Thanh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Galasinao Margaret and Galasinao Renee
Bought by
Galasinao Margaret and Galasinao Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Galasinao Ernesto
Bought by
Galasinao Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Oscarson Edward
Bought by
Galasinao Margaret and Galasinao Renne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2015 Tran Lam Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lui Lam Thi | $152,000 | Fnt | |
| Galasinao Margaret | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Galasinao Margaret | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Galasinao Margaret | $315,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galasinao Margaret | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galasinao Margaret | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Galasinao Margaret | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $196,185 | $77,437 | $118,748 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $188,569 | $74,431 | $114,138 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $184,872 | $72,972 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $181,248 | $71,542 | $109,706 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $179,391 | $70,809 | $108,582 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $175,874 | $69,421 | $106,453 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $172,426 | $68,061 | $104,365 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $169,046 | $66,727 | $102,319 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $165,732 | $65,419 | $100,313 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $163,245 | $64,438 | $98,807 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $160,049 | $63,177 | $96,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map