3262 Willis St White Pine, TN 37890
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3262 Willis St, White Pine, TN 37890 and is currently estimated at $265,667, approximately $182 per square foot. 3262 Willis St is a home with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian Academy and Lakeway Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Moore Gregory
Bought by
Jones Edna Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,303
Outstanding Balance
$59,267
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Bedwell David Neil
Bought by
Moore Gregory and Moore Stacy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Harris Robert
Bought by
Harris Jonathan Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Com
Bought by
Starr Taylor Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1981
Bought by
Harris Robert and Harris Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1957
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Edna Ann | $14,000 | -- | |
| Moore Gregory | $10,000 | -- | |
| Harris Jonathan Wayne | $16,000 | -- | |
| Starr Taylor Melissa | $84,700 | -- | |
| Harris Robert | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Edna Ann | $71,303 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $56,475 | $6,000 | $50,475 |
| 2023 | $794 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $752 | $23,000 | $4,600 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $752 | $23,000 | $4,600 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $752 | $23,000 | $4,600 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $752 | $23,000 | $4,600 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $684 | $19,150 | $3,600 | $15,550 |
| 2017 | $684 | $19,150 | $3,600 | $15,550 |
| 2016 | $128 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $127 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $127 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map