$765,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,579 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$297 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

9 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Valley View
  • Home Office
  • Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School Rated A-
  • High Ceiling
  • Walk-In Pantry

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully upgraded home in a prime Temecula location with no rear neighbors and close proximity to top-rated schools. This property backs to a permanent open area that cannot be developed, offering privacy and peaceful views rarely found. Inside, enjoy an upgraded HVAC system complemented by a QuietCool 2-motor whole-house fan, delivering energy efficiency and year-round comfort. The kitchen features a new stovetop and a conveying GE refrigerator (approx. $3,500 value), making it truly move-in ready. The family room is equipped with a built-in theater system, perfect for movie nights and entertaining. Step outside to an entertainer’s backyard complete with an upgraded patio sliding door, patio cover with fan, BBQ island, and a stunning waterfall feature—ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The garage is thoughtfully upgraded with a NewAge storage system (approx. $2,500 value), providing exceptional organization and functionality. Conveniently located near Great Oak High School, shopping, dining, and freeway access, this home blends comfort, style, and location. A rare opportunity in one of Temecula’s most desirable areas.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nishant Sehgal

Sunil Sethi Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 951-240-9277 License #02041253 Listed on: 01/28/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Te-Hsiang Chang

Pinnacle Real Estate Group License #01893299

Pinnacle Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,579 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 89
  • Tax Tract Number 23065
  • Assessor Parcel Number 962460052
  • $2,018 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 962460052
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2579.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Built-in Features, Attic Fan, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Storage
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 296.63
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Pantry, Office, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Valley
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 40.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Redhawk HOA
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Biking, Hiking, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5227.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 89
  • Tax Tract Number: 23065-3
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2018.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Rocha Carol and Rocha Carol A Living Trust
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$765,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2%
Views
77

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-40.86%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,038

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Rocha Carol A Living Trust
Bought by
Rocha Carol A Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Rocha Carol A
Bought by
Rocha Carol A and Carol Rocha Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Chaney Betty L and Rocha Carol A
Bought by
Chaney Betty L and Betty Chaney Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Chaney Betty L and Rocha Carol A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,976
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Rocha Steven Alexander
Bought by
Rocha Carol A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,976
Interest Rate
5.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $765,000 California Title Company
Deed -- Docs Legal Prep Inc
Quit Claim Deed $72,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $337,000 Commerce Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $330,976 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $765,000 +2.0% $297 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $750,000 0.0% $291 / Sq Ft
05/16/2023 05/16/23 Rented $3,550 0.0% --
05/02/2023 05/02/23 For Rent $3,550 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,653 $458,855 $105,736 $353,119
2023 $6,545 $441,039 $101,631 $339,408
2022 $6,330 $432,392 $99,639 $332,753
2021 $6,196 $423,915 $97,686 $326,229
2020 $6,110 $419,569 $96,685 $322,884
2019 $6,019 $411,343 $94,790 $316,553
2018 $5,898 $403,279 $92,932 $310,347
2017 $5,489 $373,917 $66,569 $307,348
2016 $5,381 $366,586 $65,264 $301,322
2015 $5,282 $361,082 $64,285 $296,797
2014 $5,130 $354,011 $63,027 $290,984
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW26020293

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 962-460-052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.