3263 340th Ave Elmore, MN 56027
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $1,235,549
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3263 340th Ave, Elmore, MN 56027 and is currently estimated at $671,275, approximately $380 per square foot. 3263 340th Ave is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including Blue Earth Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $1,632,700 | $1,471,700 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $4,938 | $1,751,100 | $1,544,600 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $1,717,700 | $1,509,100 | $208,600 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $1,250,200 | $1,112,300 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $1,114,100 | $992,200 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $1,108,700 | $992,200 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $1,110,900 | $992,200 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $1,102,500 | $992,200 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $1,095,400 | $992,200 | $103,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,181,000 | $1,095,500 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map