3263 Cliff Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93109
Campanil NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,101,000 - $6,365,138
3
Beds
5
Baths
5,807
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3263 Cliff Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $5,167,035, approximately $889 per square foot. 3263 Cliff Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Cumbre Junior High School, San Marcos Senior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Telson Mitchel E and Telson Jeffyne K
Bought by
Telson Jeffyne K and Telson Mitchel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Telson Mitchel E and Telson Jeffyne K
Bought by
Telson Mitchel E and Telson Jeffyne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$443,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
Bought by
Telson Mitchel E and Telson Jeffyne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telson Jeffyne K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Telson Mitchel E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Telson Mitchel E | -- | -- | |
| Telson Mitchel E | $1,501,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Telson Mitchel E | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Telson Mitchel E | $443,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Telson Mitchel E | $1,050,000 | |
| Closed | Telson Mitchel E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,114 | $3,101,052 | $1,876,723 | $1,224,329 |
| 2023 | $32,114 | $2,980,637 | $1,803,849 | $1,176,788 |
| 2022 | $30,989 | $2,922,194 | $1,768,480 | $1,153,714 |
| 2021 | $30,278 | $2,864,897 | $1,733,804 | $1,131,093 |
| 2020 | $29,965 | $2,835,522 | $1,716,026 | $1,119,496 |
| 2019 | $29,442 | $2,779,925 | $1,682,379 | $1,097,546 |
| 2018 | $29,025 | $2,725,418 | $1,649,392 | $1,076,026 |
| 2017 | $28,065 | $2,671,979 | $1,617,051 | $1,054,928 |
| 2016 | $27,332 | $2,619,589 | $1,585,345 | $1,034,244 |
| 2014 | $26,585 | $2,529,698 | $1,530,944 | $998,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map