3263 Moreno Ave San Jose, CA 95127
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,230,000 - $1,356,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3263 Moreno Ave, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,302,380, approximately $611 per square foot. 3263 Moreno Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant High School, Voices College-Bound Language Academy at Mt. Pleasant, and Rocketship Academy Brilliant Minds.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Pinillos Miguel A
Bought by
Pinillos Miguel A and Pinillos Leonida B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Pinillos Jill F
Bought by
Pinillos Miguel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Pinillos Miguel A and Pinillos Jill F
Bought by
Pinillos Miguel A and Pinillos Jill F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinillos Miguel A | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Pinillos Miguel A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Pinillos Miguel A | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,665 | $653,448 | $265,149 | $388,299 |
| 2024 | $9,665 | $640,636 | $259,950 | $380,686 |
| 2023 | $9,316 | $628,075 | $254,853 | $373,222 |
| 2022 | $9,235 | $615,760 | $249,856 | $365,904 |
| 2021 | $9,269 | $603,687 | $244,957 | $358,730 |
| 2020 | $8,898 | $597,498 | $242,446 | $355,052 |
| 2019 | $8,677 | $585,784 | $237,693 | $348,091 |
| 2018 | $8,438 | $574,299 | $233,033 | $341,266 |
| 2017 | $8,325 | $563,039 | $228,464 | $334,575 |
| 2016 | $8,065 | $552,000 | $223,985 | $328,015 |
| 2015 | $8,067 | $543,709 | $220,621 | $323,088 |
| 2014 | $7,491 | $533,060 | $216,300 | $316,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map