3271 Moreno Ave San Jose, CA 95127
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,189,000 - $1,275,783
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3271 Moreno Ave, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,233,696, approximately $657 per square foot. 3271 Moreno Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant High School, Voices College-Bound Language Academy at Mt. Pleasant, and Rocketship Academy Brilliant Minds.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Ong William K and Ong Nary S
Bought by
Ong William Kapo and Ong Nary Sar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ong William Kapo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,085 | $450,902 | $176,823 | $274,079 |
| 2024 | $7,085 | $442,061 | $173,356 | $268,705 |
| 2023 | $6,823 | $433,394 | $169,957 | $263,437 |
| 2022 | $6,769 | $424,897 | $166,625 | $258,272 |
| 2021 | $6,765 | $416,566 | $163,358 | $253,208 |
| 2020 | $6,485 | $412,295 | $161,683 | $250,612 |
| 2019 | $6,317 | $404,212 | $158,513 | $245,699 |
| 2018 | $6,143 | $396,287 | $155,405 | $240,882 |
| 2017 | $6,057 | $388,517 | $152,358 | $236,159 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $380,900 | $149,371 | $231,529 |
| 2015 | $5,853 | $375,180 | $147,128 | $228,052 |
| 2014 | $5,368 | $367,831 | $144,246 | $223,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map