3264 Broadwell Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3264 Broadwell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $172,229, approximately $113 per square foot. 3264 Broadwell Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Western Hills High School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $38,343 | $7,273 | $31,070 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $38,343 | $7,273 | $31,070 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $38,343 | $7,273 | $31,070 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $16,370 | $5,905 | $10,465 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $16,370 | $5,905 | $10,465 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $16,370 | $5,905 | $10,465 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $14,882 | $5,369 | $9,513 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $14,882 | $5,369 | $9,513 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $14,882 | $5,369 | $9,513 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $18,628 | $6,234 | $12,394 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $18,628 | $6,234 | $12,394 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $18,628 | $6,234 | $12,394 |
| 2013 | $1,346 | $19,405 | $6,493 | $12,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map