3264 Meadowlark Ln Carlsbad, CA 92008
Olde Carlsbad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,906,000 - $2,815,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3264 Meadowlark Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $2,386,001, approximately $781 per square foot. 3264 Meadowlark Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Carlsbad High School, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Haver Gary and Haver Dana
Bought by
Haver Gary and Haver Dana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Haver Gary and Haver Dana
Bought by
Haver Gary S and Fa Dana M Haver Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Thornton Robert R and Thornton Nancy Foster
Bought by
Haver Gary and Haver Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$848,000
Outstanding Balance
$623,254
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,762,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Thornton Robert R and Thornton Nancy Foster
Bought by
Thornton Robert R and Thornton Nancy Foster
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$645,750
Interest Rate
3.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Thornton Robert R and Thornton Nancy F
Bought by
Thornton Robert R and Thornton Nancy Foster
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Heilprin Lawrence J
Bought by
Thornton Robert R and Thornton Nancy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Merrill James K and Green Janice M
Bought by
Heilprin Lawrence J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haver Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Haver Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Haver Gary S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Haver Gary S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Haver Gary | $1,060,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Thornton Robert R | -- | Lawyers Title La | |
| Thornton Robert R | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Thornton Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Thornton Robert R | $660,000 | First American Title | |
| Heilprin Lawrence J | $495,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $435,000 | -- | |
| -- | $167,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haver Gary | $848,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornton Robert R | $645,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornton Robert R | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heilprin Lawrence J | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Thornton Robert R | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,851 | $1,422,988 | $858,100 | $564,888 |
| 2024 | $14,851 | $1,395,087 | $841,275 | $553,812 |
| 2023 | $14,775 | $1,367,733 | $824,780 | $542,953 |
| 2022 | $14,546 | $1,340,915 | $808,608 | $532,307 |
| 2021 | $14,436 | $1,314,623 | $792,753 | $521,870 |
| 2020 | $13,590 | $1,233,144 | $784,625 | $448,519 |
| 2019 | $12,857 | $1,164,848 | $769,241 | $395,607 |
| 2018 | $12,313 | $1,142,008 | $754,158 | $387,850 |
| 2017 | $12,108 | $1,119,617 | $739,371 | $380,246 |
| 2016 | $11,621 | $1,097,665 | $724,874 | $372,791 |
| 2015 | $11,574 | $1,081,178 | $713,986 | $367,192 |
| 2014 | $11,378 | $1,060,000 | $700,000 | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map