Seller's Agent in 2019
Rhiannon Collado
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 400-2485
8 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,547 - $432,000
Nice two story home with 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 Bathrooms. Nestled on a corner lot. Large backyard with patio cover and enough space for a pool. The bedrooms are all good sized and all the bathrooms have been updated with granite counter tops. New flooring downstairs in the Family Room, dining area, kitchen & Living Room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS License #01949888 Listed on: 10/01/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Anita Brunzell
Coldwell Banker Vista Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Grant | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nielsen Grant | $265,000 | First American Title | |
| Campos Victor | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Faber Stephanie L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielsen Grant | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Victor | $245,160 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | Sold | $265,000 | -3.6% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2019 12/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | For Sale | $275,000 | +14.6% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | Sold | $240,000 | +2.6% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2018 03/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | For Sale | $234,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $289,811 | $32,807 | $257,004 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $284,129 | $32,164 | $251,965 |
| 2023 | $4,814 | $278,559 | $31,534 | $247,025 |
| 2022 | $4,649 | $273,098 | $30,916 | $242,182 |
| 2021 | $4,477 | $267,744 | $30,310 | $237,434 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $265,000 | $30,000 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $249,696 | $31,212 | $218,484 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $156,820 | $37,329 | $119,491 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $153,747 | $36,598 | $117,149 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $150,733 | $35,881 | $114,852 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $148,470 | $35,343 | $113,127 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $138,000 | $35,000 | $103,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rhiannon Collado
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 400-2485
8 in this area
42 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Anita Brunzell
Coldwell Banker Vista Realty
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rima Rafeh
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Cristine Manguramas
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(661) 478-5546
5 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19010734
APN: 252-502-07-00-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.