32647 Cedar Dr Millville, DE 19967
Estimated Value: $311,238 - $365,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32647 Cedar Dr, Millville, DE 19967 and is currently estimated at $339,810, approximately $337 per square foot. 32647 Cedar Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Bought by
Blackburn Martin E Erika Mccarthy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Martin E Erika Mccarthy | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackburn Martin E Erika Mccarthy | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $12,000 | $2,250 | $9,750 |
| 2024 | $787 | $12,000 | $2,250 | $9,750 |
| 2023 | $626 | $12,000 | $2,250 | $9,750 |
| 2022 | $615 | $12,000 | $2,250 | $9,750 |
| 2021 | $613 | $12,000 | $2,250 | $9,750 |
| 2020 | $630 | $12,000 | $2,250 | $9,750 |
| 2019 | $629 | $12,000 | $2,250 | $9,750 |
| 2018 | $791 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $846 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $792 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $804 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $798 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map