32661 Cedar Dr Millville, DE 19967
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,334
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32661 Cedar Dr, Millville, DE 19967 and is currently estimated at $530,635, approximately $227 per square foot. 32661 Cedar Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Stanton John L
Bought by
Birgfeld Henry William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birgfeld Henry William | $32,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $33,800 | $3,400 | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $33,800 | $3,400 | $30,400 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $33,800 | $3,400 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $33,800 | $3,400 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $33,800 | $3,400 | $30,400 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $33,800 | $3,400 | $30,400 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $33,800 | $3,400 | $30,400 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map