3265 80th Rd Thayer, KS 66776
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $293,999
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3265 80th Rd, Thayer, KS 66776 and is currently estimated at $274,000, approximately $141 per square foot. 3265 80th Rd is a home located in Neosho County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $25,029 | $1,148 | $23,881 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $24,781 | $1,084 | $23,697 |
| 2023 | -- | $24,295 | $1,036 | $23,259 |
| 2022 | -- | $24,213 | $1,036 | $23,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map