3265 Arbor Way Live Oak, CA 95953
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3265 Arbor Way, Live Oak, CA 95953 and is currently estimated at $379,273, approximately $263 per square foot. 3265 Arbor Way is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Cuevas Abraham H and Cuevas Gabriela Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,083
Outstanding Balance
$106,989
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,284
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuevas Abraham H | $161,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuevas Abraham H | $158,083 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $211,052 | $32,263 | $178,789 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $206,915 | $31,631 | $175,284 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $202,859 | $31,011 | $171,848 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $198,882 | $30,403 | $168,479 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $194,994 | $29,813 | $165,181 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $192,993 | $29,507 | $163,486 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $189,210 | $28,929 | $160,281 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $185,501 | $28,362 | $157,139 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $181,864 | $27,806 | $154,058 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $178,297 | $27,260 | $151,037 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $175,619 | $26,851 | $148,768 |
| 2014 | $2,801 | $169,532 | $26,325 | $143,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map