3265 E Phelps St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,686 - $662,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3265 E Phelps St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $626,922, approximately $252 per square foot. 3265 E Phelps St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Ayson Julius Caesar C and Ayson Antoinette
Bought by
Ayson Julius Caesar C and Ayson Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,321
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Ayson Julius Caesar C and Ayson Antoinette
Bought by
Ayson Julius Caesar C and Ayson Antoinette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Maracay Higley Llc
Bought by
Ayson Julius and Pascual Antoinette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,300
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayson Julius Caesar C | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Ayson Julius Caesar C | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Ayson Julius Caesar C | -- | None Available | |
| Ayson Julius | $210,510 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayson Julius Caesar C | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Ayson Julius | $229,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $31,513 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $30,013 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $48,360 | $9,670 | $38,690 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $35,730 | $7,140 | $28,590 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $33,370 | $6,670 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $31,720 | $6,340 | $25,380 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $29,020 | $5,800 | $23,220 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $27,320 | $5,460 | $21,860 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $25,880 | $5,170 | $20,710 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $25,200 | $5,040 | $20,160 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $24,350 | $4,870 | $19,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map