32652 Seaview Loop Millsboro, DE 19966
Long Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,310 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32652 Seaview Loop, Millsboro, DE 19966 and is currently estimated at $422,328, approximately $175 per square foot. 32652 Seaview Loop is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Long Neck Elementary School, Millsboro Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Garber Curtis and Garber Darlene H
Bought by
Kendrick Edward T and Kendrick Katherine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendrick Edward T | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kendrick Edward T | $12,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kendrick Edward T | $343,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $28,200 | $3,500 | $24,700 |
| 2024 | $734 | $28,200 | $3,500 | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $733 | $28,200 | $3,500 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $707 | $28,200 | $3,500 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $28,200 | $3,500 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $28,200 | $3,500 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $28,200 | $3,500 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $947 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $971 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map