32654 Willowvail Cir Unit 87 Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32654 Willowvail Cir Unit 87, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $658,415, approximately $302 per square foot. 32654 Willowvail Cir Unit 87 is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Carbungco David P and Carbungco Julina S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,012
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbungco David P | $194,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carbungco David P | $198,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $299,608 | $67,793 | $231,815 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $287,975 | $65,161 | $222,814 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $282,330 | $63,884 | $218,446 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $276,795 | $62,632 | $214,163 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $273,958 | $61,990 | $211,968 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $268,587 | $60,775 | $207,812 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $263,322 | $59,584 | $203,738 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $258,160 | $58,416 | $199,744 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $253,099 | $57,271 | $195,828 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $249,299 | $56,411 | $192,888 |
| 2014 | $3,169 | $244,417 | $55,307 | $189,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map