3266 Braemar Dr Memphis, TN 38128
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,667 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3266 Braemar Dr, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $143,667, approximately $100 per square foot. 3266 Braemar Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Scenic Hills Elementary School, Raleigh Egypt High School, and Promise Academy - Spring Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Craig W and Johnson Diane
Bought by
Hampton Bertha Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,768
Outstanding Balance
$45,697
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
Johnson Augustus L and Johnson Craig W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Carter Tracey
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Doris Dobson
Bought by
Carter Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Bertha Mae | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Augustus L | $40,000 | Associates Closing & Title | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc | $54,488 | None Available | |
| Carter Tracey | $70,000 | -- | |
| Carter Tracey | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampton Bertha Mae | $66,768 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Tracey | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $38,075 | $3,750 | $34,325 |
| 2024 | $803 | $23,675 | $2,900 | $20,775 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $23,675 | $2,900 | $20,775 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $23,675 | $2,900 | $20,775 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $23,675 | $2,900 | $20,775 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $18,850 | $2,900 | $15,950 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $18,850 | $2,900 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $18,850 | $2,900 | $15,950 |
| 2017 | $775 | $18,850 | $2,900 | $15,950 |
| 2016 | $772 | $17,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $772 | $17,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map