3267 Corte Valencia Fairfield, CA 94534
Rancho Solano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,983 - $698,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3267 Corte Valencia, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $606,996, approximately $430 per square foot. 3267 Corte Valencia is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Suisun Valley Elementary School, Angelo Rodriguez High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Gough Jean and The Jean Gough Trust
Bought by
Boehm Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,733
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Grady Daniel M
Bought by
Gough Jean and Jean Gough Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Grady Kenneth H
Bought by
Grady Daniel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Grady Catherine
Bought by
Grady Kenneth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,743
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Pwda Associates Lp
Bought by
Grady Daniel M and Grady Kenneth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,743
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehm Michael S | $305,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gough Jean | $307,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Grady Daniel M | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| Grady Kenneth H | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Grady Daniel M | $186,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boehm Michael S | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grady Daniel M | $158,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,252 | $375,573 | $80,037 | $295,536 |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $368,210 | $78,468 | $289,742 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $360,991 | $76,930 | $284,061 |
| 2022 | $4,730 | $353,914 | $75,422 | $278,492 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $346,976 | $73,944 | $273,032 |
| 2020 | $4,977 | $343,419 | $73,186 | $270,233 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $336,686 | $71,751 | $264,935 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $330,086 | $70,345 | $259,741 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $323,615 | $68,966 | $254,649 |
| 2016 | $4,753 | $317,270 | $67,614 | $249,656 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $312,505 | $66,599 | $245,906 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $306,385 | $65,295 | $241,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map