Seller's Agent in 2025
Breanne Taylor
Luxre Realty, Inc.
(949) 338-1884
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $674,000
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Vail Ranch—with no HOAs! Completely remodeled in 2023, this light-filled, spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence is nestled in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods, known for its top-rated schools and welcoming community atmosphere. Set on an expansive lot of over 7,000 sq ft, this property offers plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy outdoor living. Inside, you’ll find a modern open floor plan featuring premium finishes, recessed lighting, and stylish fixtures throughout. The gourmet kitchen shines with sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry—perfect for both everyday use and entertaining. The living room and guest room are equipped with a built-in sound system, delivering a premium audio experience ideal for movie nights or social gatherings. Recent updates include a newer HVAC system (installed in 2018), a brand-new water heater, and updated perimeter fencing for added privacy and peace of mind. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped front and backyard, enhanced with accent lighting that creates a warm evening ambiance—perfect for barbecues, gatherings, or simply unwinding under the stars. Move-in ready and meticulously maintained, this home blends style, comfort, and space—both inside and out! Don’t miss your chance to own a true gem in the desirable Vail Ranch community. Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Luxre Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 949-338-1884 License #02092459 Listed on: 06/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Judith A | $680,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Stanphill Joshua E | $350,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Batchelor Christopher | $385,000 | New Century Title Company Sa | |
| Janette Vince A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Gaines Stuart P | -- | -- | |
| Gaines Stuart P | $120,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bargy Virginia M | $130,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greer Judith A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanphill Joshua E | $357,422 | |
| Previous Owner | Janette Vince A | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaines Stuart P | $119,274 | |
| Previous Owner | Bargy Virginia M | $103,900 | |
| Closed | Janette Vince A | $44,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | $680,000 | -2.8% | $455 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -2.1% | $468 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $714,900 | +104.3% | $478 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2016 02/18/16 | Sold | $349,900 | 0.0% | $234 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2016 01/10/16 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $414,201 | $124,258 | $289,943 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $398,119 | $119,434 | $278,685 |
| 2022 | $5,001 | $390,314 | $117,093 | $273,221 |
| 2021 | $4,897 | $382,662 | $114,798 | $267,864 |
| 2020 | $4,837 | $378,739 | $113,621 | $265,118 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $371,314 | $111,394 | $259,920 |
| 2018 | $4,681 | $364,034 | $109,210 | $254,824 |
| 2017 | $4,598 | $356,897 | $107,069 | $249,828 |
| 2016 | $4,493 | $345,000 | $116,000 | $229,000 |
| 2015 | $4,120 | $314,000 | $106,000 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $3,899 | $299,000 | $101,000 | $198,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Breanne Taylor
Luxre Realty, Inc.
(949) 338-1884
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Howard
AARE
O
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25115670
APN: 960-072-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.