44780 Kit Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44780 Kit Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $656,000, approximately $438 per square foot. 44780 Kit Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Harley Stephen
Bought by
Stephen Harley Trust and Harley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Riverside Vail Partners I
Bought by
Harley Stephen and Harley Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,810
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Harley Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harley Stephen | $135,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harley Stephen | $133,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $227,717 | $59,468 | $168,249 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $218,875 | $57,159 | $161,716 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $214,585 | $56,039 | $158,546 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $210,379 | $54,941 | $155,438 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $208,223 | $54,378 | $153,845 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $204,141 | $53,312 | $150,829 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $200,139 | $52,267 | $147,872 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $196,216 | $51,243 | $144,973 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $192,370 | $50,239 | $142,131 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $189,483 | $49,486 | $139,997 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $185,772 | $48,517 | $137,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map