Seller's Agent in 2020
Aaron Walker
F.C. Tucker/Shook
(765) 491-2868
261 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $428,000
Beautiful like new story and a half home situated on 1.32 acres. Inviting porch, kitchen with stainless steel appliances and ceramic tile. Opening up to your living room with fireplace. Second floor is a seclusion with two large bedrooms, over-sized closets and loft area. And your main floor master bedroom, has a wonderful owners en-suite. Large fenced back yard and a three car garage pull this home together for everything you are checking off your list.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dague Zachary S | -- | Columbia Title | |
| Schmidt Lloyd A | $264,000 | Columbia Title | |
| Morehouse Derek R | -- | None Available | |
| Majestic Custom Homes Of Lafayette Inc | -- | Columbia Title Inc | |
| Agent William Tully | $27,500 | Carroll County Abstract & Ti | |
| Lillie W Jackson Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Byers Joe | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dague Zachary S | $229,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Lloyd A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morehouse Derek R | $237,480 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2020 02/12/20 | Sold | $264,000 | -4.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2020 01/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2019 12/30/19 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -1.8% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2019 11/13/19 | For Sale | $279,900 | +14.3% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Sold | $244,825 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | For Sale | $244,825 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2016 05/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $316,300 | $46,600 | $269,700 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $324,200 | $41,400 | $282,800 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $296,400 | $41,400 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $256,200 | $41,400 | $214,800 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $237,200 | $41,400 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $229,700 | $23,600 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $229,700 | $23,600 | $206,100 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $223,500 | $23,600 | $199,900 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $189,200 | $23,600 | $165,600 |
| 2016 | $70 | $29,100 | $29,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $317 | $24,100 | $24,100 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Aaron Walker
F.C. Tucker/Shook
(765) 491-2868
261 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
FRED VAN HOOK
Epique Inc.
(765) 404-1957
17 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Thomas Albregts
Keller Williams Lafayette
(765) 426-2800
213 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201949714
APN: 08-05-22-000-274.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.