3268 Rainbow Run Rd Monongahela, PA 15063
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $172,012
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3268 Rainbow Run Rd, Monongahela, PA 15063 and is currently estimated at $121,503, approximately $108 per square foot. 3268 Rainbow Run Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Forward Senior High School and Madonna Catholic Regional School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $69,400 | $26,300 | $43,100 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $69,400 | $26,300 | $43,100 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $69,400 | $26,300 | $43,100 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $69,400 | $26,300 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $464 | $69,400 | $26,300 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $69,400 | $26,300 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $69,400 | $26,300 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $328 | $69,400 | $26,300 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $69,400 | $26,300 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $328 | $69,400 | $26,300 | $43,100 |
| 2015 | $328 | $69,400 | $26,300 | $43,100 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $69,400 | $26,300 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map