3269 N 80th St Milwaukee, WI 53222
Kops Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3269 N 80th St, Milwaukee, WI 53222 and is currently estimated at $246,123, approximately $189 per square foot. 3269 N 80th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Eighty-First Street School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Miller Mary K and Miller Mary Kay
Bought by
Miller Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Miller Kenneth R and Miller Mary Kay
Bought by
Miller Mary Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Mary K | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Mary Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Mary K | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,846 | $183,800 | $16,900 | $166,900 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $164,300 | $16,900 | $147,400 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $164,300 | $16,900 | $147,400 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $151,000 | $16,900 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $151,000 | $16,900 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $128,300 | $18,100 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $128,300 | $18,100 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $3,133 | $122,200 | $18,900 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $116,600 | $18,900 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $114,300 | $18,900 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $114,300 | $18,900 | $95,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,900 | $18,900 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map