32691 Hawks Landing Eugene, OR 97405
Goshen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,256,080 - $1,855,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,987
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32691 Hawks Landing, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,555,540, approximately $390 per square foot. 32691 Hawks Landing is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Rughani Indulal K
Bought by
Indulal And Pauline Rughani Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indulal And Pauline Rughani Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,941 | $730,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,866 | $709,098 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,866 | $688,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,957 | $668,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,232 | $648,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,379 | $630,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,377 | $611,677 | $0 | $0 |