327 27th Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,948,000 - $2,366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$1,578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 27th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,130,311, approximately $1,578 per square foot. 327 27th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Sheeran Mary
Bought by
Sheeran Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheeran Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $154,707 | $46,182 | $108,525 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $148,702 | $44,390 | $104,312 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $145,787 | $43,520 | $102,267 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $142,929 | $42,667 | $100,262 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $141,464 | $42,230 | $99,234 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $138,691 | $41,402 | $97,289 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $135,973 | $40,591 | $95,382 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $133,308 | $39,796 | $93,512 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $130,695 | $39,016 | $91,679 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $128,732 | $38,430 | $90,302 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $126,212 | $37,678 | $88,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map