Estimated Value: $389,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 9th Ct, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $404,576, approximately $285 per square foot. 327 9th Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Richmond Intermediate School, Davis Primary School, and Thompson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Heun Patrissa L and Estate Of Elsie D Risch
Bought by
Robson Matthew M and Robson Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,425
Outstanding Balance
$148,472
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robson Matthew M | $201,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robson Matthew M | $191,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,869 | $114,005 | $27,930 | $86,075 |
| 2023 | $7,526 | $102,036 | $24,998 | $77,038 |
| 2022 | $7,375 | $97,346 | $27,669 | $69,677 |
| 2021 | $7,078 | $92,790 | $26,374 | $66,416 |
| 2020 | $7,001 | $91,060 | $25,882 | $65,178 |
| 2019 | $6,872 | $89,257 | $25,370 | $63,887 |
| 2018 | $6,437 | $83,603 | $24,405 | $59,198 |
| 2017 | $6,263 | $80,745 | $23,571 | $57,174 |
| 2016 | $6,569 | $77,909 | $22,743 | $55,166 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,845 | $22,498 | $49,347 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,174 | $22,498 | $45,676 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,295 | $22,723 | $47,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map