NOT LISTED FOR SALE

327 Avocado St Costa Mesa, CA 92627

Estimated Value: $830,000 - $1,312,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
540 Sq Ft
$2,084/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 327 Avocado St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,125,277, approximately $2,083 per square foot. 327 Avocado St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Christ Lutheran School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Jessica Lopez
Bought by
Morales Juan
Current Estimated Value
$1,125,277

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,066
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$791,211

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Rodriguez
Bought by
Barajas Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,066
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$791,211

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Metzger Theodore H and Metzger Raymonde R
Bought by
Barajas Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$418,500
Interest Rate
6.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morales Juan -- First Amer Ttl Co Res Div
Barajas Laura -- First Amer Ttl Co Res Div
Barajas Laura -- First Amer Ttl Co Res Div
Barajas Laura $465,000 Equity Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morales Juan $415,000
Closed Barajas Laura $418,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,395 $661,125 $580,241 $80,884
2024 $9,395 $648,162 $568,863 $79,299
2023 $9,010 $635,453 $557,708 $77,745
2022 $8,678 $622,994 $546,773 $76,221
2021 $8,340 $610,779 $536,052 $74,727
2020 $8,203 $604,517 $530,556 $73,961
2019 $8,007 $592,664 $520,153 $72,511
2018 $7,838 $581,044 $509,954 $71,090
2017 $7,720 $569,651 $499,954 $69,697
2016 $7,572 $558,482 $490,151 $68,331
2015 $7,501 $550,094 $482,789 $67,305
2014 $7,347 $539,319 $473,332 $65,987
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.