Seller's Agent in 2026
Ann Amtower
Compass
(707) 328-9364
8 in this area
98 Total Sales
Welcome to Windsor's desirable Lakewood Hills community. This 4bd 2.5 ba home sits on a sprawling ⅓ an acre lot on a quiet cul-de-sac, just around the corner from the picturesque lakes. Step inside and be welcomed by high ceilings and an open, spacious layout awaiting your personal touch. The Solarum style kitchen is a chef's delight with a center island with a wall of windows overlooking the expansive backyard. The home has plenty of room to spread out, with a formal living room & family room, each with a wood-burning fireplace. Come upstairs to a large ensuite primary with a soaking tub, two closets, and a beautiful backyard view. Three secondary bedrooms sit on the opposite side of the second level, with two of the rooms overlooking the front yard with views of the lake. Step outside to your huge backyard with an inground swimming pool, a large patio with a pergola for entertaining, a rose garden, and tons of room to create the backyard of your dreams - gardens, ADU, bocce ball court, you name it! Enjoy the luxury of living in a serene and peaceful gated community, in a great central Windsor location - 3 minutes to Lakewood Village, 4 minutes to Highway 101, and 6 minutes to the Windsor Town Green.
Last Buyer's Agent
Dillon Forsyth
Compass License #DRE #02173101
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $925,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $450,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | $925,000 | -7.5% | $426 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $999,950 | -8.3% | $461 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $1,090,000 | -- | $503 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $381,845 | $124,407 | $257,438 |
| 2024 | $4,619 | $374,359 | $121,968 | $252,391 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $367,020 | $119,577 | $247,443 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $359,825 | $117,233 | $242,592 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $352,771 | $114,935 | $237,836 |
| 2020 | $4,469 | $349,155 | $113,757 | $235,398 |
| 2019 | $4,461 | $342,310 | $111,527 | $230,783 |
| 2018 | $4,396 | $335,599 | $109,341 | $226,258 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $329,020 | $107,198 | $221,822 |
| 2016 | $4,105 | $322,570 | $105,097 | $217,473 |
| 2015 | $3,994 | $317,726 | $103,519 | $214,207 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $311,503 | $101,492 | $210,011 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ann Amtower
Compass
(707) 328-9364
8 in this area
98 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dillon Forsyth
Compass
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325104416
APN: 161-150-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.