$265,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,249 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$212 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

22 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Front Porch
  • Screened Patio
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 327 Buckhead Drive — a well-maintained, single-story home that blends thoughtful updates, functional living, and a peaceful backyard retreat. Located outside city limits with no HOA, this property offers the flexibility buyers want while remaining conveniently close to Camp Lejeune, Jacksonville, and Emerald Isle. From the moment you arrive, the home's clean exterior and welcoming entry set the tone. Inside, you'll find a bright and open living space with vaulted ceilings, updated ceiling fans, and refreshed lighting throughout most of the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The living room flows effortlessly into the dining area and kitchen, making everyday living and entertaining feel natural and connected. The kitchen has been updated with durable LVP flooring, a new range hood, upgraded faucet, and a water filtration system servicing both the sink and refrigerator ice maker — a practical upgrade buyers will appreciate daily. The adjoining dining area opens to the screened-in porch, where new screens and a ceiling fan extend your living space outdoors, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The primary bedroom offers a comfortable retreat with new carpet, updated lighting, and a ceiling fan for year-round comfort. Both bathrooms have been refreshed with new vinyl flooring and updated toilets, while a smart thermostat enhances HVAC efficiency and ease of use. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard designed for both relaxation and enjoyment. A charming decorative pond with a rock waterfall feature provides a peaceful focal point, while the patio area — accessible through a new sliding glass door — is ideal for grilling or outdoor dining. Additional updates such as a storm door, updated exterior lighting, and safety features including new smoke detectors add extra peace of mind. A roof replaced in 2018 further strengthens the home's value and long-term reliability. Location remains a major highlight approximately 15 minutes to the Piney Green Gate at Camp Lejeune, 15-20 minutes to Jacksonville, and about 30 minutes to Emerald Isle, offering an ideal balance of quiet living and easy access to work, shopping, and coastal fun. If you're looking for a move-in-ready home with meaningful updates, no HOA restrictions, and a location that truly works 327 Buckhead Drive is ready to welcome you home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Lane

eXp Realty License #285761 Listed on: 01/24/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,150

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x140x85x140
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R-10

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,249 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1308h-101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,150

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Original List Price: 272500.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1249.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 218.17
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Living Area Range: 1200 - 1399
  • Floor Plans Count: 1
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2026-01-24T20:20:03Z

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Association/Amenities

  • H O A And Neighborhood Amenities Club Membership: None Selected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sand Ridge
  • High School: Swansboro
  • Junior High Dist: Onslow
  • Middle Or Junior School: Swansboro

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 5882
  • Deed Page: 839.00
  • Zoning: R-10
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 85x140x85x140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-02-15
  • Parcel#: 1308h-101
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 35
  • Tax Map Number: 146
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None Known
  • Tax Amount: 1149.83

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2026
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$272,500
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-2.75%
Views
60

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.23%
Original Mortgage
$270,697
Outstanding Balance
$270,697
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$2,384

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2022
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
List Price
$204,900
Sold Price
$209,900
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.44%
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$211,900
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $265,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $210,000 --
Deed $87,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $270,697 VA
Previous Owner $211,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $265,000 -2.8% $212 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Sale $272,500 +29.8% $218 / Sq Ft
12/06/2022 12/06/22 Sold $209,900 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/09/2022 11/09/22 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Price Changed $209,900 +2.4% $173 / Sq Ft
11/07/2022 11/07/22 For Sale $204,900 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
10/15/2022 10/15/22 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2022 09/29/22 For Sale $204,900 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,150 $175,546 $40,000 $135,546
2024 $1,150 $175,546 $40,000 $135,546
2023 $1,150 $175,546 $40,000 $135,546
2022 $1,150 $175,546 $40,000 $135,546
2021 $874 $123,990 $30,000 $93,990
2020 $874 $123,990 $30,000 $93,990
2019 $874 $123,990 $30,000 $93,990
2018 $874 $123,990 $30,000 $93,990
2017 $865 $128,200 $30,000 $98,200
2016 $865 $128,200 $0 $0
2015 $865 $128,200 $0 $0
2014 $865 $128,200 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100551107

Hive MLS

APN: 057194

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.