327 E 184th St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $663,748 - $759,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 E 184th St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $703,687, approximately $713 per square foot. 327 E 184th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $44,791 | $23,009 | $21,782 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $43,913 | $22,558 | $21,355 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $43,053 | $22,116 | $20,937 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $42,210 | $21,683 | $20,527 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $41,383 | $21,258 | $20,125 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $40,158 | $20,629 | $19,529 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $39,372 | $20,225 | $19,147 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $37,845 | $19,441 | $18,404 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $37,277 | $19,149 | $18,128 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $36,547 | $18,774 | $17,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map