327 E Lime Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $951,000 - $1,370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 E Lime Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,180,726, approximately $636 per square foot. 327 E Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Cruz Rosemary
Bought by
Cruz Richard and Cruz Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Cruz Richard
Bought by
Cruz Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Outstanding Balance
$64,495
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$1,116,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Ruelas Humberto H
Bought by
Cruz Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Reynaldo
Bought by
Cruz Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Gonzalez Reynaldo
Bought by
Gonzalez Reynaldo and Gonzalez Victoria B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,350
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Ruelas Humberto H and Ruelas Victoria B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Ruelas Humberto H
Bought by
Gonzalez Reynaldo and Gonzalez Victoria B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Richard | -- | -- | |
| Cruz Rosemary | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Cruz Rosemary | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cruz Rosemary | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cruz Rosemary | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Reynaldo | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ruelas Humberto H | -- | World Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Reynaldo | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Rosemary | $156,600 | |
| Closed | Cruz Rosemary | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Reynaldo | $30,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Reynaldo | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,851 | $497,352 | $186,835 | $310,517 |
| 2024 | $6,851 | $487,601 | $183,172 | $304,429 |
| 2023 | $6,696 | $478,041 | $179,581 | $298,460 |
| 2022 | $6,504 | $468,668 | $176,060 | $292,608 |
| 2021 | $6,373 | $459,479 | $172,608 | $286,871 |
| 2019 | $6,076 | $395,874 | $167,490 | $228,384 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $388,112 | $164,206 | $223,906 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | $380,503 | $160,987 | $219,516 |
| 2016 | $5,019 | $373,043 | $157,831 | $215,212 |
| 2015 | $4,910 | $367,441 | $155,461 | $211,980 |
| 2014 | $4,862 | $360,244 | $152,416 | $207,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map