327 Hearst Ct Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Hearst Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $515,619, approximately $239 per square foot. 327 Hearst Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Don Stowell Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Kimball Hill Bellevue Ranch Llc
Bought by
Guo Qinghua and Yu Hong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,581
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$307,038
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guo Qinghua | $398,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guo Qinghua | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,659 | $478,500 | $120,000 | $358,500 |
| 2024 | $6,659 | $474,000 | $120,000 | $354,000 |
| 2023 | $6,271 | $438,000 | $105,000 | $333,000 |
| 2022 | $6,560 | $466,000 | $85,000 | $381,000 |
| 2021 | $5,330 | $352,000 | $85,000 | $267,000 |
| 2020 | $5,305 | $344,500 | $80,000 | $264,500 |
| 2019 | $4,969 | $310,000 | $65,000 | $245,000 |
| 2018 | $4,555 | $294,000 | $55,000 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $4,621 | $286,000 | $45,000 | $241,000 |
| 2016 | $4,444 | $271,000 | $45,000 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $4,362 | $265,000 | $45,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $4,037 | $237,000 | $30,000 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map